Top 10 Best Times Ever Recorded Each Division
(Not all winning times, simply the best ever recorded in each event)
The Number 1 time in each division is its record. 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9

10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10

Candice Gaughan
Clay Fulk
Chase Kelley
Chase Kelley
Nathan Whitfield
Tyler Kirtland
Riley Pagel
Adilin Wade
Chase Kelley
Kenneth Higgins


Melissa Tritt
Bryan Whitfield VI
Charlie Welch
B.J. Cruze
Bryan Whitfield VI
Charlie Welch
Tyler Kelley
Bryan Whitfield VI
Troy Berry
Melissa Tritt


Desiree Kelley
Lee Koen
Desiree Kelley
Christina Parker
Sharon Smith
Mildred Norrell
Sharon Smith
Desiree Kelley
Mildred Norrell
Sharon Smith


Ronnie Gaddis
Johnny Parker
Craig Koretoff
Edward Norrell
Ronnie Gaddis
Michael Koen
Ronnie Gaddis
David Meadows
Jack Roberts
William Bennett
William Bennett


Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Mildred Norrell
Loy Parks
Jack W. Roberts
Beverly Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Mildred Norrell
Jack W. Roberts


Johnny E. Parker
Johnny E. Parker
Johnny E. Parker
Desiree Kelley
Lee Koen
Edward Norrell
Jack W. Roberts
Edward Norrell
Sharon Smith
Christina Parker


Ronnie Gaddis
Don Roberts
Johnny E. Parker
Johnny E. Parker
Aaron Winkler
Ronnie Gaddis
Henry Thomas
Jack Roberts
Jack Roberts
Ronnie Gaddis


Melissa Tritt
Melissa Tritt
Bryan Whitfield VI
B.J. Cruze
Charlie Welch
Nathan Whitfield
Bryan Whitfield VI
Bryan Whitfield VI
Troy Berry
Nich Harich


Desiree Kelley
Sharon Smith
Desiree Kelley
Christina Parker
Sharon Smith
Desiree Kelley
Donna Whitfield
Desiree Kelley
Mildred Norrell
Sharon Smith
Sharon Smith
Donna Whitfield


Johnny E. Parker
Michael Koen
Ronnie Gaddis
Ronnie Gaddis
Craig Koretoff
Edward Norrell
Edward Norrell
Jack Roberts
Ronnie Gaddis
Chris Jurewicz


Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Mildred Norrell
Jack W. Roberts
Beverly Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Jack W. Roberts
Mildred Norrell


Johnny E. Parker
Don Roberts
Edward Norrell
Johnny E. Parker
Ronnie Gaddis
Ronnie Gaddis
Johnny E. Parker
Johnny E. Parker
Ronnie Gaddis
Edward Norrell
Bryan Sorohan
Johnny E. Parker


Auburn, GA
Cleveland, GA
Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Buford
Pewaukee, WI
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA


Murrayville, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dalton, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Kennesaw, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Murrayville, GA


Cisco, GA
Kannapolis, NC
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA


Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Archdale, NC
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Kannapolis, NC
Dahlonega, GA
Reedsport, OR
Claremont, CA
DeYoung, PA
DeYoung, PA


Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Gainesville, GA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Claremont, CA


Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Kannapolis, NC
Dahlonega, GA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA


Dahlonega, GA
Diamond Bar, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA


Murrayville, GA
Murrayville, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dalton, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA


Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Cisco, GA
Cisco, GA
Dahlonega, GA


Dahlonega, GA
Kannapolis, NC
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Archdale, NC
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Marietta, GA


Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Claremont, CA
Dahlonega, GA


Dahlonega, GA
Diamond Bar, CA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA
Dahlonega, GA

2004
1994
2004
2005
1993
2005
2001
2004
2003
1994


2005
1998
1996
1995
2000
1995
1998
2001
1996
2002


1994
2005
2004
2000
1992
2004
1994
2005
1999
2000


2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2005
2004
2004
2005
2004


1992
1993
1994
2004
2005
1998
1996
1996
2002
2000


2005
2004
2002
2004
2005
2005
2004
2003
2005
2003


1996
1990
2005
1992
1995
2005
1996
1992
2001
1998


2005
2004
1998
1995
1995
1996
2001
2000
1998
1998


1994
2005
2002
2002
2002
1992
1993
2005
1999
1997
1998
2000


2004
2004
2005
2004
2005
2003
2005
2004
2003
2003


1992
2001
1996
2004
1995
1996
1999
1994
2004
2005
2002


2010
1989
1997
1997
1994
2005
1993
1989
2000
1999
2000
1991

18.71
24.91
25.25
27.96
28.20
28.41
32.58
34.64
34.89
37.21


8.46
8.91
9.84
10.23
10.71
10.86
11.86
13.41
13.62
17.13


8.48
9.03
9.24
9.25
9.29
9.33
9.36
9.96
10.05
10.06


5.54
6.09
7.40
8.28
8.63
9.25
9.32
9.34
12.76
12.76
13.33


7.57
7.91
9.04
9.52
10.18
10.36
10.64
11.23
11.92
12.06


7.65
8.09
8.41
10.59
11.92
11.93
12.55
12.84
13.60
14.61


5.35
5.92
6.08
6.30
6.39
6.45
6.65
6.73
6.94
6.99


8.30
9.24
9.90
10.22
10.31
10.52
10.62
10.82
10.88
11.42


8.30
8.54
8.87
9.38
9.43
9.60
9.62
9.86
10.19
10.22
10.22
10.39


7.15
7.21
7.22
7.31
8.47
9.02
9.76
11.57
11.64
11.70


7.21
9.11
9.11
9.58
9.71
11.03
11.56
11.88
12.55
12.58
12.77


7.52
7.55
7.65
7.74
7.82
7.88
8.07
8.16
8.33
8.33
8.57
8.57

Georgia State
Junior Championship
(ages 8 and under)
Georgia State
Ladies
Championship
Georgia State
Youth Championship
(ages 16 and under)
Georgia State Mens Championship
Georgia State
Senior
Championship
(ages 60 and Over)
Georgia State
Open Championship

Youth World Championship
(ages 16 & under)
Ladies World
Championship
Men's World
Championship
Senior World Championship
(ages 60 and Over)
World Open Championship
Georgia State
Blind-Folded
Championship

Georgia State Ladies
Georgia State Youth
Georgia State Junior
World Youth (16 & under)
World Ladies
World Mens
World Senior
World Open
The Record Holders!
Candice Gaughan
Auburn, GA
Record: 18.71 sec.
2004
Melissa Tritt
Murrayville, GA
Record Time:  8.46 sec.
2005
Desiree (Kelley) Browder
Cisco, GA
Record Time:  8.48 sec.
1994
Georgia State Men's
Ronnie Gaddis
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  5.54 sec.
2004
Georgia State Senior
Jack W. Roberts
Claremont, CA
Record Time:  7.57 sec.
1992
Georgia State Blind-Folded
Johnny E. Parker
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  7.65 sec.
2005
Georgia State Open
Ronnie Gaddis
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  5.35 sec.
1996
Melissa Tritt
Murrayville, GA
Record Time:  8.30 sec.
1994
Desiree (Kelley) Browder
Cisco, GA
Record Time:  8.30 sec.
2005
Johnny E. Parker
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  7.15 sec.
2004
Jack W. Roberts
Claremont, CA
Record Time:  7.21 sec.
1992
Johnny E. Parker
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  7.52 sec.
2010
Return to Top
World Open Gold Panning
Championships

RECORD BOOK
Dahlonega Gold Rush Kids
Sammy Patterson
Jackson, GA
Record Time:  39.95 sec.
2015
Dahlonega Gold Rush Open
Steven Duff
Dahlonega, GA
Record Time:  8.26 sec
2015
Gold Rush Kids Championship
Gold Rush Open Championship